DGX-O-DXFP-4K60

Enova® DGX DXLink™ 4K60 Fiber Output Board

Coming Soon
较大的图像

The Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Output Board is HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 compliant. It supports 4K60 4:4:4 video and High Dynamic Range (HDR) for optimum image quality and pixel-for-pixel image reproduction without chroma subsampling. DXLink 4K60 Fiber allows end users to realize the full potential of their source and display devices by fully supporting 36-bit Deep Color for the richest, most realistic video.

This board has four outputs and transmits audio, video, control, USB 2.0, and Ethernet over duplex fiber up to 300 meters away to a DXLink 4K60 Fiber receiver. Each output includes a Multi-Mode Duplex (MMD) SFP, which can be replaced with a Single-Mode Duplex (SMD) SFP if needed. This board is compatible with Enova DGX 100-Series enclosures and DXLink 4K60 Fiber receivers.

Fiber uses light to distribute data rather than electric signals making it both the highest quality and most secure way to transport video as it is not susceptible to electronic noise or non-intrusive physical wiretapping.

Enova DGX 100-Series enclosures already deployed in the field can be easily upgraded to support superior video quality by adding or swapping in new Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber boards and endpoints. This underscores the AMX commitment to ensure a future-proof Enova DGX family that is designed to evolve with advances in technology.

Common Applications

  • PICTURE PERFECT
    Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Input and Output boards allow end users to realize the full potential of their source and display devices by fully supporting the latest HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 standards.

  • HDR and Deep Color Support
    Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Input and Output boards support HDR10 and 36-bit Deep Color for the richest, most realistic video.

  • EVER EVOLVING PLATFORM
    Enova DGX enclosures already deployed in the field can be easily upgraded to support superior video quality by adding or swapping in new Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber cards and end-points. This underscores the AMX commitment to ensure a future-proof Enova DGX family that is designed to evolve with advances in technology.

  • MISSION CRITICAL SECURITY
    Fiber optic cable provides the most secure and reliable medium for transmitting data and supports transportation over extreme distances.

PICTURE PERFECT
Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Input and Output boards allow end users to realize the full potential of their source and display devices by fully supporting the latest HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 standards.

HDR and Deep Color Support
Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Input and Output boards support HDR10 and 36-bit Deep Color for the richest, most realistic video.

EVER EVOLVING PLATFORM
Enova DGX enclosures already deployed in the field can be easily upgraded to support superior video quality by adding or swapping in new Enova DGX DXLink 4K60 Fiber cards and end-points. This underscores the AMX commitment to ensure a future-proof Enova DGX family that is designed to evolve with advances in technology.

MISSION CRITICAL SECURITY
Fiber optic cable provides the most secure and reliable medium for transmitting data and supports transportation over extreme distances.

更多详情

This output board is ideal for applications where the demands of high-resolution video clarity, long distance transmission, and maximum security need to be met without compromise, including campus-wide distribution of sources that are shared between classrooms, secure military applications, casinos, arenas, and museums.

Configuration Tool

下载

  Version Language Size Uploaded
Manuals
Support Guide – IO Board and Endpoint Compatibility
updated: 6月09日
    46.4 KB 6月09日
Support Guide – Enova DGX Board Replacement
updated: 6月09日
    846.6 KB 6月09日
Support Guide – DGX Fiber Cable Management
updated: 6月09日
    290.6 KB 6月09日
Comparison Charts
Comparison Chart – DGX Video Boards
updated: 6月09日
    158.7 KB 6月09日
Certifications
Certificate of Compliance
updated: 6月08日
    175.9 KB 6月08日
Enova DGX 100 Series CB Test Certificate 62368
updated: 6月09日
    143.3 KB 6月09日
Enova DGX 100 Series CE Declaration of Conformity
updated: 6月09日
    276.2 KB 6月09日
Enova DGX 100 Series CB Test Certificate 60950
updated: 6月09日
    200.8 KB 6月09日
Data Sheets
Data Sheet – DGX-O-DXFP-4K60
en updated: 6月09日
  en  645.6 KB 6月09日
Configuration Tools
Enova DGX 100 Series Configuration Tool
updated: 3月23日
    3月23日

If any of the links above result in strange characters in your browser, please right-click the file to save it to your computer.

特点

  • HDMI 2.0 4K60 4:4:4 Over Distance - Ideal for users running critical viewing applications such as operations centers requiring transport which uses the full fidelity of their displays
  • High Dynamic Range (HDR) Support – Support for 36-bit Deep Color.
  • HDCP 2.2 - Supports the latest video standards to realize the full capabilities of HDMI interfaces
  • USB 2.0 - High-speed USB 2.0 data from devices like web cameras and storage devices are transmitted without the need for separate cables.
  • As Always, Just One Cable – Just like all current AMX DGX Fiber solutions, video, audio and control are delivered over a single cable. Many competitive products require two or more cable runs which adds significant cost.
  • Hot Swappable – Easily add or replace I/O boards at any time after deployment - the system automatically recognizes the new configuration and activates the boards.
  • Single MMD SKU – All Fiber Modules include a Multi-Mode Duplex (MMD) SFP module. Customers may replace these with their own Single-Mode Duplex (SMD) module if needed.

性能

连接器 (4) Duplex LC Fiber Ports, conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA 604-10 (FOCIS 10A), (4) Mini-USB AB Ports
兼容格式 HDMI Video, Audio, Ethernet, USB(HID), USB (2.0), Serial Control, and IR Control
信号类型支持 DXLink Multimode Fiber, Duplex

NOTE: DXLink 4K60 Fiber boards ship with Multimode Duplex Fiber SFP+ modules installed. These can be field replaced with compatible 10G Single-mode Duplex Fiber SFP+ modules in applications where single-mode fiber is required.
最大分辨率支持

480p up to 3840x2160 @ 60Hz 4:4:4 and 4:2:2, including:

  • 3840x2160p@50/60 Hz, 4:2:0
  • 4096x2160p@50/60 Hz, 4:2:0
音频格式支持 Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Digital, DTS-HD MA, DTS-HD High Resolution, DTS, 2 CH through 8 CH L-PCM

- Dolby Digital and DTS support up to 48 kHz, 5.1 Channels

- When a downstream DXFP-RX- 4K60 is in the signal path, audio formats other than 2CH LPCM and Dolby Digital 5.1 require the DXFP-RX-4K60 to have its scaler set to bypass.
USB USB HID and USB 2.0 are supported point-to-point to DXLink 4K60 HDMI Receivers.

The DXLink Output board is automatically configured as either Host or Device depending on the mode selected on the attached DXLink 4K60 Receiver.
兼容 DXLink TX/RX DXLink 4K60 Fiber Receivers (DXFP-RX-4K60)
FG Numbers FG1061-634

新闻